Bergen County  »  07657  »  Linden Ave  »  677 Linden Ave

677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 202
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield

Property tax $9,595

Lot & Building Information for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield

Building sqft 1,644
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (OFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,400, the tax amount paid for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $9,594.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,595
Market value $566,400

Assessment History for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $527,300 $527,300 1.694 $8,932 +2.95%
2023 $518,600 $518,600 1.673 $8,676 +3.37%
2022 $495,200 $495,200 1.695 $8,394 +1.73%
2021 $318,800 $318,800 2.588 $8,251 +1.97%
2020 $318,800 $318,800 2.538 $8,091 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 677 Linden Avenue, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.33
The Young School & Elementary NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.55
The Young School & Elementary NR Private PK, K-1 0 0.55
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.56
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.16
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.33
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 0.74
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.83
Lewis F Cole Middle School 8 Public 5-8 1,194 1.19

Nearest high schools

Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.16
Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.45