Bergen County  »  07650  »  Route 46 W  »  1092 Route 46 W

1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, NJ 07650
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park
Zip code 07650
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 601
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

Sale date 06/08/2009
Sale price $1,012,000
Arm's length
Property tax $65,388

Lot & Building Information for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

Building sqft 12,579
Building class Store
Acreage 3.84
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

• • Improvements for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

How many square feet does 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 has a total of 12,579 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, NJ 07650?

1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, NJ 07650 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,860,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/08/2009 $1,012,000
03/16/2007 $1,625,000
08/08/2005 $3,070,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/08/2009 - D
07/29/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/16/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, NJ 07650. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,388
Market value $3,860,000

Assessment History for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,993,400 $2,993,400 1.694 $50,708 +94.89%
2023 $1,555,200 $1,555,200 1.673 $26,018 -1.30%
2022 $1,555,200 $1,555,200 1.695 $26,361 -6.93%
2021 $1,094,400 $1,094,400 2.588 $28,323 +1.97%
2020 $1,094,400 $1,094,400 2.538 $27,776 +2.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 20,192
Median age 43
Average household income $130,857
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 7,375
Owner occupied units 37.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $695,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $713,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park

Here are the neighbors for 1092 Route 46 W, Palisades Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1092 Route 46 W, Ridgefield 01/12/2009 $1
565 Ray Ave, Ridgefield 08/14/2000 $12,000
583 Ray Ave, Ridgefield 2,096 06/06/1996 $248,000
591 Ray Ave, Ridgefield 2,630 03/20/2019 $615,000
1085 Linden Ave, Ridgefield 6,860 10/23/1997 $250,000
605 Ray Ave, Ridgefield 3,028 03/22/2022 $775,000
1059 Ray Ave, Ridgefield 12/07/2020 $200,000
1060 Elm Ave, Ridgefield 4,244 07/01/2000 $100,000
760 Grand Ave, Ridgefield