Bergen County  »  07657  »  Bergen Blvd  »  625 Bergen Blvd

625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 1903
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Sale date 05/12/2023
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,373

Lot & Building Information for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Building sqft 1,478
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.111
Year built 1919
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (TFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,478 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553,300, the tax amount paid for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $9,372.

When was 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold and what was the last sale price?

625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 05/12/2023 for $575,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2023 $575,000
10/05/2022 $10
10/12/2021 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2023 - D
05/22/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
05/12/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2053
05/12/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2022 - D
10/26/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2022 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
10/12/2021 - D
10/25/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2007 - D
11/21/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,373
Market value $553,300

Assessment History for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $536,000 $536,000 1.694 $9,080 +4.79%
2023 $517,900 $517,900 1.673 $8,664 +0.59%
2022 $508,200 $508,200 1.695 $8,614 +7.82%
2021 $308,700 $308,700 2.588 $7,989 +1.97%
2020 $308,700 $308,700 2.538 $7,835 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.04
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.24
School #4 6 Public K-5 482 0.47
Apple Montessori School of Cliffside Park NR Private PK-K 17 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.24
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.67
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.68
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.91

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.31
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.68