Bergen County  »  07657  »  Bergen Blvd  »  614 Bergen Blvd

614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 1904
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Sale date 01/15/2014
Sale price $640,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,770

Lot & Building Information for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Building sqft 4,250
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.115
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

How many sq. ft. does 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 has a total of 4,250 square feet and a current price per square foot of $150.

What is the market value of 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

The current market value is $871,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2014 $640,000
12/01/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2014 - D
01/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/01/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,770
Market value $871,900

Assessment History for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $849,300 $849,300 1.694 $14,387 +2.84%
2023 $836,200 $836,200 1.673 $13,990 +3.26%
2022 $799,300 $799,300 1.695 $13,548 -6.50%
2021 $559,900 $559,900 2.588 $14,490 +1.97%
2020 $559,900 $559,900 2.538 $14,210 +2.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,439
Median age 40
Average household income $138,456
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 4,082
Owner occupied units 46.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 614 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
591 Stewart St, Ridgefield 2,283 03/01/2023 $860,000
483 Lincoln Ave, Cliffside Park 1,953 07/26/2013 $417,000
626 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 2,494 04/22/2022 $770,000
595 Stewart St, Ridgefield 1,342 10/22/2003 $525,000
624 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 1,800 02/28/2005 $650,000
575 Stewart St, Ridgefield 3,360 04/21/2004 $1
567 Stewart St, Ridgefield 2,072 02/09/2021 $580,000
600 Studio Rd, Ridgefield 1,254