Bergen County  »  07657  »  Studio Rd  »  555 Studio Rd

555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 1906
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

Sale date 06/29/2000
Sale price $285,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,986

Lot & Building Information for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

Building sqft 1,942
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1926

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (TFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,942 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $648,500, the tax amount paid for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $10,985.

When was 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold?

555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 08/30/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2000 $285,000

Title Documents for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2024 - D
02/12/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/18/2024 - D
01/29/2024 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2054
08/30/2023 - D
09/11/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/18/2018 - D
02/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,986
Market value $648,500

Assessment History for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $631,200 $631,200 1.694 $10,693 +3.08%
2023 $620,000 $620,000 1.673 $10,373 +0.30%
2022 $610,100 $610,100 1.695 $10,341 -7.74%
2021 $433,100 $433,100 2.588 $11,209 +1.97%
2020 $433,100 $433,100 2.538 $10,992 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.16
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.29
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.43
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.43
School #4 6 Public K-5 482 0.58

Nearest middle schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.29
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.63
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.73
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.80
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.86

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.24
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.73
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 0.78
North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 2.05
Cooke School NR Private K-12 315 2.11

Neighbors for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 555 Studio Road, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
565 Art Ln, Ridgefield 1,594 09/30/2011 $213,375
538 Lincoln Ave, Ridgefield 1,346 03/02/2022 $550,000
565 Studio Rd, Ridgefield 2,728 04/13/2018
560 Oakdene Ave, Ridgefield 3,030 08/30/1999 $480,000
540 Lincoln Ave, Ridgefield 3,398 11/17/2011 $1
562 Oakdene Ave, Ridgefield 4,312 12/29/2016 $1
510 Oak St, Ridgefield 3,058 09/06/2001 $460,000
561 Studio Rd, Ridgefield 3,255 09/22/2008
567 Studio Rd, Ridgefield 2,027 11/15/2022 $515,000
578 Stewart St, Ridgefield 1,300 01/15/2016 $420,000
617 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 1,766 04/14/2023 $495,000
613 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 4,767 05/19/2021 $1,125,000
514 Oak St, Ridgefield 2,708 07/21/2021 $750,000
574 Stewart St, Ridgefield 3,632 11/04/2005 $930,000
530 Lincoln Ave, Ridgefield 1,209 12/10/2018 $410,000
528 Lincoln Ave, Ridgefield 1,077 03/23/2022 $425,000
571 Studio Rd, Ridgefield 1,744 08/18/2000 $100
512 Oak St, Ridgefield 4,649 08/11/2010 $1
550 Lincoln Ave, Ridgefield 2,776 11/30/2017
594 Stewart St, Ridgefield 2,932 05/10/2019