Bergen County  »  07657  »  Bergen Blvd  »  600 Bergen Blvd

600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 1908
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Sale date 12/02/2004
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $13,129

Lot & Building Information for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Building sqft 4,125
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.115
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

How many square feet does 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 has a total of 4,125 square feet.

What is the market value of 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

The current market value is $775,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2004 $1
08/11/2003 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/02/2004 - D
12/22/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/11/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,129
Market value $775,000

Assessment History for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $775,000 $775,000 1.694 $13,129 +1.23%
2024 $765,600 $765,600 1.694 $12,969 +6.53%
2023 $727,700 $727,700 1.673 $12,174 +2.89%
2022 $698,100 $698,100 1.695 $11,833 -28.00%
2021 $635,000 $635,000 2.588 $16,434 +1.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,498
Median age 39.8
Average household income $143,965
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 4,036
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $694,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 600 Bergen Boulevard, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
601 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 04/10/2006 $234,000
604 Bergen Blvd, Ridgefield 2,569 07/23/1997 $1
496 Lincoln Ave, Ridgefield 1,645 09/08/2013 $100
498 Lincoln Ave, Ridgefield 1,397 01/20/2010
546 Oakdene Ave, Ridgefield 1,248 11/09/2009 $343,000
500 Lincoln Ave, Ridgefield 1,313 06/24/2019
556 Oakdene Ave, Ridgefield 1,030 06/26/2019 $380,000
530 Oakdene Ave, Ridgefield 2,276 05/09/2022 $830,000