Bergen County  »  07657  »  Hoyt Ave  »  1015 Hoyt Ave

1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 2302
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

Sale date 05/28/1999
Sale price $1
Property tax $56,087

Lot & Building Information for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

Building sqft 29,126
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.918

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

How many square feet does 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 has a total of 29,126 square feet.

What is the market value of 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

The current market value is $3,310,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/1999 $1

Title Documents for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/06/2021 - D
11/01/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/28/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $56,087
Market value $3,310,900

Assessment History for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,295,900 $3,295,900 1.694 $55,833 +6.40%
2023 $3,136,600 $3,136,600 1.673 $52,475 +2.22%
2022 $3,028,600 $3,028,600 1.695 $51,335 +11.44%
2021 $1,780,000 $1,780,000 2.588 $46,066 +1.97%
2020 $1,780,000 $1,780,000 2.538 $45,176 +4.85%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,439
Median age 40
Average household income $138,456
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 4,082
Owner occupied units 46.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 1015 Hoyt Avenue, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1025 Hoyt Ave, Ridgefield 3,948 04/26/2024 $2,425,000
568 Grand Ave, Ridgefield 1,500 07/12/2024 $520,000
566 Hillside St, Ridgefield 1,512 12/01/1999 $242,500
1030 Wilt Ave, Ridgefield 43,552 05/28/1999 $1
1009 Alexander Ave, Ridgefield 1,707 09/21/2011 $421,500
590 Grand Ave, Ridgefield 3,183 08/06/2021 $450,000
600 Grand Ave, Ridgefield 32,544 05/28/1999 $1
5 Hillside CT, Ridgefield 1,402 05/14/2012 $240,000