Bergen County  »  07657  »  Grand Ave  »  552 Grand Ave

CubeSmart Self Storage - 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

CubeSmart Self Storage - 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 2304
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

Sale date 08/25/2015
Sale price $13,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $203,505

Lot & Building Information for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

Building sqft 96,434
Building class Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952)
Acreage 1.212

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

How many sq. ft. does CubeSmart Self Storage - 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Mini Self-Storage (952) located at CubeSmart Self Storage - 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 has a total of 96,434 square feet and a current price per square foot of $134.

What is the market value of CubeSmart Self Storage - 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

The current market value is $12,013,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2015 $13,000,000
08/25/2015 $10
09/02/1998 $7,700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2015 - D
09/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/25/2015 - D
09/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/02/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for CubeSmart Self Storage - CubeSmart Self Storage - 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $203,505
Market value $12,013,300

Assessment History for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,013,300 $12,013,300 1.694 $203,505 +2.34%
2024 $11,738,800 $11,738,800 1.694 $198,855 +2.76%
2023 $11,566,800 $11,566,800 1.673 $193,513 +5.45%
2022 $10,826,500 $10,826,500 1.695 $183,509 +37.66%
2021 $5,150,800 $5,150,800 2.588 $133,303 +1.97%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,498
Median age 39.8
Average household income $143,965
Family households 75.5%
Occupied housing units 4,036
Owner occupied units 51.4%
Average number of people per household 2.85
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $694,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $578,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for CubeSmart Self Storage - 552 Grand Avenue, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1037 Alexander Ave, Ridgefield 05/28/1999 $1
1033 Alexander Ave, Ridgefield 1,554 09/30/2003
1025 Alexander Ave, Ridgefield 1,384 01/10/2003 $180,000
568 Grand Ave, Ridgefield 1,500 07/12/2024 $520,000
1009 Alexander Ave, Ridgefield 1,707 09/21/2011 $421,500
8 Bell Dr, Ridgefield 09/23/2011
1013 Alexander Ave, Ridgefield 1,474 08/10/2017 $1
1014 Alexander Ave, Ridgefield 1,872 03/21/2016 $260,000