Bergen County  »  07657  »  Grand Ridge Dr  »  401 Grand Ridge Dr

401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 2504
Lot 401

Sales & Tax Overview for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield

Sale date 10/05/2018
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,383

Lot & Building Information for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield

Building sqft 1,731
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.034 i
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (TFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $553,900, the tax amount paid for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $9,383.

When was 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold and what was the last sale price?

401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 10/05/2018 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2018 $525,000
12/04/2012 $425,000
07/15/2011 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/22/2018 - D
10/31/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/05/2018 - D
10/25/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
10/03/2018 - D
10/16/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/04/2012 - D
01/15/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/15/2011 - D
10/18/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2006 - D
04/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,383
Market value $553,900

Assessment History for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $503,400 $503,400 1.694 $8,528 +3.45%
2023 $492,700 $492,700 1.673 $8,243 +0.58%
2022 $483,500 $483,500 1.695 $8,195 -24.02%
2021 $416,800 $416,800 2.588 $10,787 +1.97%
2020 $416,800 $416,800 2.538 $10,578 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 401 Grand Ridge Drive, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.25
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.29
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.49
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.49
Number Three School 1 Public PK, K-4 705 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.25
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.70
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.77
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 0.86

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.38