502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield |
| Zip code | 07657 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgefield Borough |
| Block | 3107 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield
| Sale date | 09/10/1993 |
| Sale price | $220,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,652 |
Lot & Building Information for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield
| Building sqft | 1,900 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1924 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield
- • Improvements for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield
502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $569,800, the tax amount paid for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $9,652.
When was 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold and what was the last sale price?502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 09/10/1993 for $220,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/1993 | $220,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield
Access detailed property tax data for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,652 |
| Market value | $569,800 |
Assessment History for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $552,600 | $552,600 | 1.694 | $9,361 | +9.39% |
| 2023 | $511,500 | $511,500 | 1.673 | $8,557 | +2.70% |
| 2022 | $491,600 | $491,600 | 1.695 | $8,333 | -4.77% |
| 2021 | $338,100 | $338,100 | 2.588 | $8,750 | +1.97% |
| 2020 | $338,100 | $338,100 | 2.538 | $8,581 | +2.34% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 502 Fairview Terrace, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number Three School | 1 | Public | PK, K-4 | 705 | 0.30 |
| Number Three School | 1 | Public | PK, K-4 | 705 | 0.30 |
| Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School | 5 | Public | 5-8 | 696 | 0.30 |
| St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.43 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Our Lady Of Grace School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 411 | 0.49 |
| Lincoln Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-8 | 666 | 0.65 |