Bergen County  »  07657  »  Vanrenssalaer CT  »  424 Vanrenssalaer CT

424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 3403
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield

Sale date 09/26/2019
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,350

Lot & Building Information for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield

Building sqft 2,586
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1944

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residential (OFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1944 and has a total of 2,586 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $788,100, the tax amount paid for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $13,350.

When was 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold and what was the last sale price?

424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 09/26/2019 for $740,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2019 $740,000
12/30/2011 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2030
10/26/2020 - D
12/11/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/26/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
09/26/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Deed - Senior Citizen > 350,000
07/08/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
07/08/2019 - D
07/16/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/25/2018 - D
02/14/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/30/2011 - D
01/13/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,350
Market value $788,100

Assessment History for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $788,100 $788,100 1.694 $13,350 +3.06%
2024 $764,700 $764,700 1.694 $12,954 +3.13%
2023 $750,800 $750,800 1.673 $12,561 +2.20%
2022 $725,100 $725,100 1.695 $12,290 +30.50%
2021 $363,900 $363,900 2.588 $9,418 +1.97%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Vanrenssalaer Court, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.18
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.18
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.52
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.74
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.52
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.88
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 0.96
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 1.12
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.47