Bergen County  »  07657  »  Pleasantview Ter  »  791 Pleasantview Ter

791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 3702
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

Sale date 06/11/2021
Sale price $630,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,289

Lot & Building Information for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

Building sqft 1,928
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1919

Bike Score

Zoning district Two Family Residential (TFR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was built in 1919 and has a total of 1,928 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $666,400, the tax amount paid for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 is $11,288.

When was 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 last sold and what was the last sale price?

791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 was last sold in 06/11/2021 for $630,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2021 $630,000
06/12/2019 $317,000
03/13/2002 $255,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/18/2024 - D
01/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 12/23/2039
06/15/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
06/11/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/23/2019 - D
08/28/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/12/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/28/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/24/2018 - D
06/05/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/01/2018 - D
02/13/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
03/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,289
Market value $666,400

Assessment History for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $644,300 $644,300 1.694 $10,914 +4.18%
2023 $626,200 $626,200 1.673 $10,476 +2.03%
2022 $605,800 $605,800 1.695 $10,268 +5.80%
2021 $375,000 $375,000 2.588 $9,705 +1.97%
2020 $375,000 $375,000 2.538 $9,518 +2.34%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.31
Shaler School NR Public PK, K-3 165 0.31
Bergen Blvd School NR Public K-4 212 0.72
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.74
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 0.74
Cliffside Park School 6/Middle School 5 Public 5-8 696 0.78
Our Lady Of Grace School NR Private PK-8 411 0.88
St. Elizabeth Seton Interparoc NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Lincoln Elementary School 4 Public 3-8 666 1.04

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Memorial High School 5 Public 9-12 533 0.54
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.11
Cliffside Park High School 3 Public 9-12 1,240 1.17
North Bergen High School 2 Public 9-12 2,355 1.74
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 2.26

Neighbors for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 791 Pleasantview Terrace, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
801 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 2,980 08/25/2017 $870,000
796 Delalla Ter, Ridgefield 1,858 03/25/1997 $179,000
814 Elizabeth St, Ridgefield 3,528
780 DE Lalla Ter, Ridgefield 1,920 11/20/2018 $560,000
811 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 2,305 08/15/2025 $850,000
339 Shaler Blvd, Ridgefield 1,920 04/13/2023 $1
809 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 2,450 02/05/2020 $374,000
825 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 2,882 07/30/2021 $985,000
797 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 1,356 01/23/2019 $400,000
819 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 4,178 08/15/2025 $850,000
820 Elizabeth St, Ridgefield 1,423 09/17/2011 $300,000
818 Elizabeth St, Ridgefield 1,124 09/08/2011 $10
321 Shaler Blvd, Ridgefield 3,178 06/21/2019 $560,500
325 Shaler Blvd, Ridgefield 2,374 10/02/2000 $100
827 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 2,600 01/10/2024 $790,000
789 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 2,640 01/02/2003 $528,000
787 Pleasantview Ter, Ridgefield 2,052 08/03/2022 $660,000
2 Elizabeth St, Ridgefield 1,291 05/17/2021 $500,000
798 Delalla Ter, Ridgefield 1,998 03/15/2018 $490,000
794 Delalla Ter, Ridgefield 1,620 06/29/2022 $441,000