Bergen County  »  07657  »  Hudson Ave  »  1034 Hudson Ave

1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield
Zip code 07657
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Borough
Block 3805
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

Sale date 09/20/2012
Sale price $2,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,391

Lot & Building Information for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

Building sqft 11,791
Building class Store
Acreage 1.94
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

• • Improvements for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

How many sq. ft. does 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657 has a total of 11,791 square feet and a current price per square foot of $231.

What is the market value of 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657?

The current market value is $1,557,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2012 $2,725,000
11/12/2002 $1,175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/20/2012 - D
10/10/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

Access detailed property tax data for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, NJ 07657. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,391
Market value $1,557,900

Assessment History for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,471,300 $1,471,300 1.694 $24,924 +4.81%
2023 $1,421,400 $1,421,400 1.673 $23,780 +7.90%
2022 $1,300,200 $1,300,200 1.695 $22,038 -31.94%
2021 $1,251,200 $1,251,200 2.588 $32,381 +1.97%
2020 $1,251,200 $1,251,200 2.538 $31,755 +2.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 11,439
Median age 40
Average household income $138,456
Family households 74.3%
Occupied housing units 4,082
Owner occupied units 46.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $646,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $532,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield

Here are the neighbors for 1034 Hudson Avenue, Ridgefield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1024 Pleasantview, Ridgefield 1,043
1011 Hudson Ave, Ridgefield 15,600 07/22/2015 $1
1010 Pleasantview, Ridgefield 2,574 12/12/2012 $300,000
365 Broad Ave, Ridgefield 2,160 12/11/2020 $1,200,000
810 Charlotte Ter, Ridgefield 1,597 07/19/2018 $590,000
1016 Pleasantview, Ridgefield 1,238 01/31/2008 $205,000
382 Abbott Ave, Ridgefield 2,890 04/16/2020
820 Charlotte Ter, Ridgefield 2,615 09/28/2015 $559,900