Bergen County  »  07660  »  3rd St  »  206 3rd St

206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 3
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 06/29/2007
Sale price $207,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,344

Lot & Building Information for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1923

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $426,100, the tax amount paid for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $13,042.

When was 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 last sold and what was the last sale price?

206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was last sold in 06/29/2007 for $207,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2007 $207,500
03/15/2006 $1
10/06/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/29/2007 - D
07/18/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/15/2006 - D
04/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2005 - D
04/12/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,344
Market value $426,100

Assessment History for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $426,100 $426,100 2.897 $12,344 +2.75%
2023 $407,800 $407,800 2.946 $12,014 +4.30%
2022 $367,900 $367,900 3.131 $11,519 +5.62%
2021 $331,500 $331,500 3.29 $10,906 +1.29%
2020 $331,500 $331,500 3.248 $10,767 +4.01%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 206 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.27
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.27
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.32
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.32
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.50
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.69
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.83
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.88
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.95

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.88
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.95