Bergen County  »  07660  »  5th St  »  336 5th St

336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 5
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 02/20/2020
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,237

Lot & Building Information for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 2,321
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1917

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1917 and has a total of 2,321 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $629,500, the tax amount paid for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $19,268.

When was 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 last sold and what was the last sale price?

336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was last sold in 02/20/2020 for $515,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/20/2020 $515,000
07/05/2000 $237,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/20/2020 - D
04/14/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/20/2020 - D
04/14/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2006 - D
02/02/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/05/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,237
Market value $629,500

Assessment History for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $629,500 $629,500 2.897 $18,237 +3.52%
2023 $598,000 $598,000 2.946 $17,617 +3.64%
2022 $542,900 $542,900 3.131 $16,998 +6.64%
2021 $484,500 $484,500 3.29 $15,940 +1.29%
2020 $484,500 $484,500 3.248 $15,737 +42.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 336 5th Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.21
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.21
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.29
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.29
Trinity Lutheran School NR Private PK-K 70 0.45

Nearest middle schools

Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.63
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.63
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.82
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.85
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.96

Nearest high schools

Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.82
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.85