Bergen County  »  07660  »  4th St  »  102 4th St

102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 9
Lot 42

Sales & Tax Overview for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 04/25/2017
Sale price $1
Property tax $15,276

Lot & Building Information for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 2,646
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.105
Year built 1916

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1916 and has a total of 2,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $527,300, the tax amount paid for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $16,140.

When was 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 last sold and what was the last sale price?

102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was last sold in 04/25/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/25/2017 $1
04/11/2006 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/25/2017 - D
05/15/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2006 - D
04/29/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/07/1986 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,276
Market value $527,300

Assessment History for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $527,300 $527,300 2.897 $15,276 +3.31%
2023 $501,900 $501,900 2.946 $14,786 +4.02%
2022 $454,000 $454,000 3.131 $14,215 +6.63%
2021 $405,200 $405,200 3.29 $13,331 +1.29%
2020 $405,200 $405,200 3.248 $13,161 +1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.21
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.21
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.43
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.43
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.54

Nearest middle schools

Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.54
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 0.84
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.86
Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.87
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.05

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.87
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.05
Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.33
Acropolis School Of Real Estate NR Private 0 1.68
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 1.84

Neighbors for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 102 4th Street, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,221 09/28/2006 $343,455
104 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,296 04/15/2013 $150,000
17 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,108 08/22/2019 $260,000
116 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,510 02/01/2018
120 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,851 06/12/2006 $385,000
126 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,298 01/25/2021 $428,900
19 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,351 12/29/2022 $535,000
23 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,332 12/07/2023 $475,000
25 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,560 06/05/2023 $630,000
108 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,282 08/18/2022 $545,000
110 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,505 01/15/2021 $410,000
3 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,928 11/20/1990 $135,000
21 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,095 03/14/2002 $205,000
130-132 4th St, Ridgefield Park 5,659 04/18/2023 $1,250,000
124 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,378 12/02/2020 $387,000
136 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,400 06/16/2016 $10
138 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,400 11/16/2004 $315,000
7 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,795 01/17/1996 $125,000
15 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,418 04/21/2021 $1
29 2nd St, Ridgefield Park 1,420 11/09/2007