Bergen County  »  07660  »  Arthur St  »  31 Arthur St

31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 16
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 12/09/1999
Sale price $168,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,738

Lot & Building Information for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 1,325
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1911

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1911 and has a total of 1,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $379,300, the tax amount paid for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $11,610.

When was 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 last sold and what was the last sale price?

31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was last sold in 12/09/1999 for $168,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/1999 $168,500

Title Documents for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,988
Current property tax $10,738
Market value $379,300

Assessment History for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $379,300 $379,300 2.897 $10,988 +6.08%
2023 $351,600 $351,600 2.946 $10,358 +5.56%
2022 $313,400 $313,400 3.131 $9,813 +2.39%
2021 $291,300 $291,300 3.29 $9,584 +1.29%
2020 $291,300 $291,300 3.248 $9,461 +0.71%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.30
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.30
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.33
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.33
E. Roy Bixby Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 293 0.39

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.60
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.71
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.88
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.90
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 1.23

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.60
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 0.88
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 1.53
Heichal Hatorah NR Private 9-12 150 1.56
Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.75

Neighbors for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 31 Arthur Street, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
19 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 1,368 07/22/1993 $157,000
15 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 1,560 08/26/2003
11 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 1,866 01/30/2002 $280,000
409 Main St, Ridgefield Park 1,646 06/26/2006 $420,000
43 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 1,780 06/27/2007 $390,000
23 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 1,681 08/15/1997 $45,000
36 Edwin St, Ridgefield Park 1,498 10/12/2004 $375,000
27 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 1,464 08/06/2025 $750,000
401 Main St, Ridgefield Park 1,481 06/24/2003 $230,000
415 Main St, Ridgefield Park 2,107 08/15/2023 $560,000
35 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 1,658 11/05/2020 $1
47 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 1,796 08/21/2003 $318,000
48 Edwin St, Ridgefield Park 1,452 04/11/2018
40 Edwin St, Ridgefield Park 1,187 10/26/1999
44 Edwin St, Ridgefield Park 1,497 08/01/2024 $581,000
28 Edwin St, Ridgefield Park 1,573 07/14/1995 $152,000
405 Main St, Ridgefield Park 1,660 09/25/2020 $1
39 Arthur St, Ridgefield Park 2,025 01/25/2022 $460,000
32 Edwin St, Ridgefield Park 2,272 04/04/2014 $290,000
413 Main St, Ridgefield Park 1,040 06/23/1999 $206,000