Bergen County  »  07660  »  Teaneck Rd  »  579 REAR Teaneck Rd

579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 20.01
Lot 3.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Property tax $1,480

Lot & Building Information for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.282

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

What is the market value of 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

The current market value is $51,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,480
Market value $51,100

Assessment History for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $51,100 $51,100 2.897 $1,480 -1.66%
2023 $51,100 $51,100 2.946 $1,505 -5.91%
2022 $51,100 $51,100 3.131 $1,600 -0.96%
2021 $49,100 $49,100 3.29 $1,615 +1.29%
2020 $49,100 $49,100 3.248 $1,595 +1.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 579 Rear Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.18
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.18
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.50
Montessori Plus Academy NR Private PK-K 17 0.50
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.31
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 0.97
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.10
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 5-8 529 1.22
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.31

Nearest high schools