Bergen County  »  07660  »  3rd St  »  21 3rd St

21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 44
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 07/23/2019
Sale price $862,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,403

Lot & Building Information for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 5,695
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 5,695 square feet and a current price per square foot of $151.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1953 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $738,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2019 $862,000
06/19/2018 $610,000
11/25/2008 $725,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/23/2019 - D
08/16/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
06/19/2018 - D
07/18/2018 - R
Deed > 350,000
06/18/2018 - D
06/26/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
06/13/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/25/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/03/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,403
Market value $738,800

Assessment History for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $738,800 $738,800 2.897 $21,403 +1.87%
2023 $713,200 $713,200 2.946 $21,011 -0.48%
2022 $674,300 $674,300 3.131 $21,112 +0.64%
2021 $637,600 $637,600 3.29 $20,977 +1.29%
2020 $637,600 $637,600 3.248 $20,709 +1.11%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 21 3rd Street, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
223 Overpeck Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,946 06/04/2021
50 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,084 10/02/2020 $200,000
42 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,170 03/25/2022 $200,000
34 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,131 03/18/1994 $122,000
23 Hackensack Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,331 08/06/2019 $342,500
54 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,300 08/09/2021 $435,000
32 4th St, Ridgefield Park 1,222 12/16/1998
125 Railroad Ave, Ridgefield Park 03/06/2014 $225,000