Bergen County  »  07660  »  Main St  »  264 Main St

264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 54
Lot 8.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 09/06/2023
Sale price $1,101,000
Property tax $33,602

Lot & Building Information for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Building class Bank-Branch (051)
Acreage 0.284
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1973 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,159,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2023 $1,101,000

Title Documents for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
01/09/2025 - D
02/26/2025 - R
Mortgage
09/06/2023 - D
09/08/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,602
Market value $1,159,900

Assessment History for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,159,900 $1,159,900 2.897 $33,602 -5.12%
2023 $1,202,200 $1,202,200 2.946 $35,417 -1.56%
2022 $1,149,100 $1,149,100 3.131 $35,978 -3.44%
2021 $1,132,500 $1,132,500 3.29 $37,259 +1.29%
2020 $1,132,500 $1,132,500 3.248 $36,784 +6.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 264 Main Street, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
79 Summit St, Ridgefield Park 1,461 04/09/2018 $355,000
66 Summit St, Ridgefield Park 2,013 08/23/2024 $626,000
58 Webster St, Ridgefield Park 1,165 08/26/1999 $164,500
81 Summit St, Ridgefield Park 1,288 04/26/2007 $335,000
60 Webster St, Ridgefield Park 2,208 10/17/2016 $226,000
54 Webster St, Ridgefield Park 2,196 07/12/2022 $420,000
44 Webster St, Ridgefield Park 1,610 07/17/1998 $138,000