Bergen County  »  55 Webster St

55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 60
Lot 8.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 12/07/2023
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park

Building class Parking Lot (212)
Acreage 0.223

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park

What is the market value of 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

The current market value is $429,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/07/2023 $450,000
10/13/2021 $100,000
11/15/2019 $1,360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2024 - D
02/11/2025 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
12/07/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/13/2021 - D
02/11/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2019 - D
02/03/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,132
Current property tax $0
Market value $429,000

Assessment History for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $429,000 $429,000 3.061 $13,132 +5.66%
2024 $429,000 $429,000 2.897 $12,428 +6.50%
2023 $396,100 $396,100 2.946 $11,669 +2.81%
2022 $362,500 $362,500 3.131 $11,350 +4.13%
2021 $331,300 $331,300 3.29 $10,900 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Webster Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center NR Public K-1 255 0.16
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.24
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.24
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.48
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.59
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 0.90
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 1.14
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 1.15
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 1.16

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.59
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.32