Bergen County  »  214-216 Main St

214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 65
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 04/09/2014
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,289

Lot & Building Information for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 7,012
Building class Store
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1921

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 7,012 square feet and a current price per square foot of $185.

What is the year built & the current market value of 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1921 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $891,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/09/2014 $1,300,000
12/28/2007 $1,510,000
10/31/2002 $447,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/09/2014 - D
04/14/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/28/2007 - D
01/18/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,289
Market value $891,500

Assessment History for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $891,500 $891,500 3.061 $27,289 +5.66%
2024 $891,500 $891,500 2.897 $25,827 +4.55%
2023 $838,500 $838,500 2.946 $24,702 -3.46%
2022 $817,200 $817,200 3.131 $25,587 -4.36%
2021 $813,200 $813,200 3.29 $26,754 +1.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,235
Median age 39.6
Average household income $115,451
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 5,108
Owner occupied units 60.1%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $441,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 214-216 Main Street, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
35 Grove St, Ridgefield Park 10/16/2000
212 Main St, Ridgefield Park 05/26/2007 $77,257
46 MT Vernon St, Ridgefield Park 2,258 11/21/2011 $200,000
55 Grove St, Ridgefield Park 1,398 06/08/2011 $200,000
206 Main St, Ridgefield Park 07/29/2025 $400,000
200 Main St, Ridgefield Park 07/15/2021 $2,710,327
54 MT Vernon St, Ridgefield Park 3,025 07/21/2008 $1
43 Grove St, Ridgefield Park 2,072 10/23/2017 $460,000