Bergen County  »  07660  »  Pershing CT  »  2 Pershing CT

2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 68
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 10/28/2024
Sale price $440,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,993

Lot & Building Information for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 1,311
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 1940

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,311 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $448,500, the tax amount paid for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $13,728.

When was 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was last sold in 10/28/2024 for $440,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2024 $440,000
08/24/2000 $40,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/30/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/28/2024 - D
11/27/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/26/2019 - D Mortgage
08/24/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,993
Market value $448,500

Assessment History for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $448,500 $448,500 2.897 $12,993 +4.19%
2023 $423,300 $423,300 2.946 $12,470 +1.84%
2022 $391,100 $391,100 3.131 $12,245 +2.34%
2021 $363,700 $363,700 3.29 $11,966 +1.29%
2020 $363,700 $363,700 3.248 $11,813 -1.87%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Pershing Court, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.19
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.19
Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center NR Public K-1 255 0.29
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.41
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.26
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 1.12
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.16
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.28
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 1.42

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.26