Bergen County  »  07660  »  Teaneck Rd  »  422-430 Teaneck Rd

422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 71
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 02/13/2019
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $24,714

Lot & Building Information for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1991

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1991 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $853,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2019 $775,000
12/04/2013 $1,049,500
02/27/2007 $945,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/14/2019 - D
03/21/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/13/2019 - D
02/21/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
12/06/2018 - D
12/11/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
12/04/2013 - D
12/20/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2007 - D
06/12/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,714
Market value $853,100

Assessment History for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $853,100 $853,100 2.897 $24,714 +1.69%
2023 $825,000 $825,000 2.946 $24,305 -27.49%
2022 $1,070,600 $1,070,600 3.131 $33,520 -3.43%
2021 $1,055,100 $1,055,100 3.29 $34,713 +1.29%
2020 $1,055,100 $1,055,100 3.248 $34,270 +5.46%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 422-430 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
165 Hudson Ave, Ridgefield Park 3,398
159 Hudson Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,466 05/21/2021 $495,000
161 Hudson Ave, Ridgefield Park 2,178 12/28/2004 $1
145 Hudson Ave, Ridgefield Park 2,050 06/09/1999 $160,000
418 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,710
175 Preston St, Ridgefield Park 3,460 11/10/1998
414 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,627
400 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,297 03/27/1985