Bergen County  »  07660  »  Bergen Ave  »  160 Bergen Ave

160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 74
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 05/12/2016
Sale price $895,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,869

Lot & Building Information for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 5,508
Building class Rooming House (282)
Acreage 0.328
Year built 1900

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rooming House (282) located at 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 5,508 square feet and a current price per square foot of $162.

What is the year built & the current market value of 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $754,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/12/2016 $895,000
06/26/2007 $485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/14/2023 - D
08/01/2023 - R
Mortgage Modification 05/12/2046
07/15/2022 - D
09/28/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/15/2047
05/12/2016 - D
05/31/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2007 - D
07/10/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,869
Market value $754,900

Assessment History for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $754,900 $754,900 2.897 $21,869 +1.32%
2023 $732,700 $732,700 2.946 $21,585 +0.53%
2022 $685,800 $685,800 3.131 $21,472 -3.20%
2021 $674,200 $674,200 3.29 $22,181 +1.29%
2020 $674,200 $674,200 3.248 $21,898 +38.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 160 Bergen Avenue, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
231-233 Main St, Ridgefield Park 02/25/2015 $1
283-287 Main St, Ridgefield Park 10/29/2020 $3,799,867
144 Bergen Ave, Ridgefield Park 3,604 06/26/1992 $242,000
11 Poplar St, Ridgefield Park 12/09/2024 $10
73 Preston St, Ridgefield Park 1,426 05/24/2011 $230,000
40 Poplar St, Ridgefield Park 2,210 06/02/2021 $495,000
44 Poplar St, Ridgefield Park 2,032 01/04/2022 $1
239 Main St, Ridgefield Park 05/06/1983 $1,222,376