Bergen County  »  07660  »  Euclid Ave  »  230 Euclid Ave

230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 76
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 10/19/2018
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,170

Lot & Building Information for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 1,656
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1917

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1917 and has a total of 1,656 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,100, the tax amount paid for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $12,859.

When was 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 last sold and what was the last sale price?

230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was last sold in 10/19/2018 for $325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/19/2018 $325,000

Title Documents for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/30/2021 - D
07/20/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/10/2021 - D
06/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
10/19/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2048
10/19/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/10/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
10/10/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,170
Market value $420,100

Assessment History for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,100 $420,100 2.897 $12,170 +3.46%
2023 $399,300 $399,300 2.946 $11,763 +1.93%
2022 $368,600 $368,600 3.131 $11,541 +2.48%
2021 $342,300 $342,300 3.29 $11,262 +1.29%
2020 $342,300 $342,300 3.248 $11,118 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center NR Public K-1 255 0.12
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.35
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.35
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.35
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.35

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.41
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.07
Bogota Middle School 4 Public 6-7 197 1.18
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 1.29
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 246 1.33

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.41
Bogota Jr Sr High School 6 Public 8-12 442 1.35
Technical School Teterboro 10 Public 9-12 675 1.73
Leonia High School 7 Public 9-12 847 1.96
Schechter Regional High School NR Private 9-11 0 1.96

Neighbors for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 230 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
215 Euclid Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,675 01/30/2009 $375,000
53 Poplar St, Ridgefield Park 1,912 09/14/2009 $448,500
96 Park St, Ridgefield Park 2,079
41 Poplar St, Ridgefield Park 2,190 03/28/2007 $1
131 Bergen Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,807 08/10/2021 $650,000
213 Euclid Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,614 06/15/2018 $432,000
224 Euclid Ave, Ridgefield Park 2,943 11/03/2017 $1
150 Park St, Ridgefield Park 1,820 10/13/2021 $540,000
129 Bergen Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,838 08/27/2018
45 Poplar St, Ridgefield Park 3,032 05/24/2013 $375,000
123 Bergen Ave, Ridgefield Park 3,107 09/19/2006 $575,000
218 Euclid Ave, Ridgefield Park 2,563 07/07/2006 $540,000
206 Euclid Ave, Ridgefield Park 2,226 10/28/1997 $200,000
221 Euclid Ave, Ridgefield Park 2,166 03/31/2023 $1
120 Park St, Ridgefield Park 05/30/2013 $550,000
130 Park St, Ridgefield Park 1,510 11/15/2000 $30,000
202 Euclid Ave, Ridgefield Park 2,371 07/08/2011 $400,000
126 Park St, Ridgefield Park 2,460 05/03/1990 $260,000
232 Euclid Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,938 06/07/2018 $415,000
121 Bergen Ave, Ridgefield Park 2,384 01/24/2013 $360,000