Bergen County  »  163-165 Main St

163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 89
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Property tax $15,054

Lot & Building Information for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 2,136
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.073
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $491,800, the tax amount paid for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $15,053.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,054
Market value $491,800

Assessment History for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $491,800 $491,800 3.061 $15,054 +5.66%
2024 $491,800 $491,800 2.897 $14,247 +0.42%
2023 $481,600 $481,600 2.946 $14,188 -2.34%
2022 $464,000 $464,000 3.131 $14,528 -2.37%
2021 $452,300 $452,300 3.29 $14,881 +1.29%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 13,235
Median age 39.6
Average household income $115,451
Family households 65.7%
Occupied housing units 5,108
Owner occupied units 60.1%
Average number of people per household 2.59
Median year structure built 1948
Median value for units with a mortgage $526,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $441,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 163-165 Main Street, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
167 Main St, Ridgefield Park 03/12/2022 $510,000
189 Main St, Ridgefield Park 11/06/2020 $300,000
191 Main St, Ridgefield Park 06/27/2003 $250,000
182 Main St, Ridgefield Park 12/06/2007
184-186 Main St, Ridgefield Park 07/31/1996 $300,000
181 Main St, Ridgefield Park 01/18/2011 $155,000
161 Main St, Ridgefield Park 4,014 12/30/1997 $259,769
198 Main St, Ridgefield Park 9,476 10/30/1987