Bergen County  »  07660  »  Euclid Ave  »  87 Euclid Ave

87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 101
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 05/21/2019
Sale price $570,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,195

Lot & Building Information for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 2,168
Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.096
Year built 1908

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office with Residential (565) located at 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 2,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $262.

What is the year built & the current market value of 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1908 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $697,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/21/2019 $570,000
08/19/2015 $215,000
11/04/2014 $183,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/19/2020 - D Mortgage
07/14/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/21/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/21/2019 - D
06/28/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
04/18/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/18/2019 - D
05/06/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/19/2015 - D
09/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2014 - D
12/01/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/20/2014 - D
08/28/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,195
Market value $697,100

Assessment History for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $697,100 $697,100 2.897 $20,195 +5.85%
2023 $647,600 $647,600 2.946 $19,078 +2.98%
2022 $591,700 $591,700 3.131 $18,526 +6.51%
2021 $528,700 $528,700 3.29 $17,394 +1.29%
2020 $528,700 $528,700 3.248 $17,172 +20.06%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 87 Euclid Avenue, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Christie St, Ridgefield Park 1,380 08/22/2011 $250,000
46 Christie St, Ridgefield Park 1,525 07/27/2005 $1
48 Christie St, Ridgefield Park 1,557 09/28/2011 $236,500
68 Christie St, Ridgefield Park 2,178 06/30/2022 $650,000
95 Hobart St, Ridgefield Park 1,764 01/30/2013 $315,000
2 Hudson Ave, Ridgefield Park 1,852 08/10/2005 $300,000
70 Christie St, Ridgefield Park 1,990 05/11/2013 $155,000