Bergen County  »  07660  »  Hobart St  »  132 Hobart St

132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 113
Lot 20

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 09/22/2005
Sale price $444,000
Property tax $12,492

Lot & Building Information for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 1,748
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.106
Year built 1908

Bike Score

Zoning district Single and Two Family Residential District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,200, the tax amount paid for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 is $13,199.

When was 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was last sold in 09/22/2005 for $444,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/22/2005 $444,000
01/15/2003 $329,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/26/2022 - D
02/18/2022 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2052
09/22/2005 - D
10/07/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,492
Market value $431,200

Assessment History for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $431,200 $431,200 2.897 $12,492 +4.62%
2023 $405,300 $405,300 2.946 $11,940 +4.00%
2022 $366,700 $366,700 3.131 $11,481 +2.31%
2021 $341,100 $341,100 3.29 $11,222 +1.29%
2020 $341,100 $341,100 3.248 $11,079 +1.03%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Hobart Street, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center NR Public K-1 255 0.30
Grant Elementary School 6 Public K-6 204 0.41
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.63
Roosevelt Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 333 0.63
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.52
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 1.20
Notre Dame Academy NR Private PK-8 388 1.31
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.34
Slocum Skewes School 6 Public 3-9 666 1.47

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.52
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.70