Bergen County  »  07660  »  Winant Ave  »  49 Winant Ave

49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 126
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $360,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,565

Lot & Building Information for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 1,661
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.112

Bike Score

Zoning district Highway Office and Residential District (C-3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 1,661 square feet and a current price per square foot of $216.

What is the market value of 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

The current market value is $192,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $360,000
10/02/1996 $138,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/06/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Mortgage
07/06/2021 - D
07/27/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
04/30/2021 - D
05/27/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/26/2018 - D
10/18/2018 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/02/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,565
Market value $192,100

Assessment History for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $192,100 $192,100 2.897 $5,565 +9.96%
2023 $171,800 $171,800 2.946 $5,061 -53.76%
2022 $349,600 $349,600 3.131 $10,946 +7.22%
2021 $310,300 $310,300 3.29 $10,209 +1.29%
2020 $310,300 $310,300 3.248 $10,079 +1.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 49 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Grant Elementary School 6 Public K-6 204 0.16
Thomas Jefferson Early Learning Center NR Public K-1 255 0.53
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.89
Lincoln Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-6 341 0.89
Washington Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-4 445 0.95

Nearest middle schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.85
Memorial Elementary School 6 Public 5-8 342 0.95
Mr. Robert L. Craig Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 357 1.28
Moonachie Annex NR Public PK, K-8 47 1.29
Ycs George Washington School NR Private 3-8 62 1.41

Nearest high schools

Ridgefield Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 1,174 0.85
Palisades Park Jr Sr High School 3 Public 7-12 745 1.75