Bergen County  »  07660  »  Winant Ave  »  69 Winant Ave

69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 127
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 01/12/2021
Sale price $1,907,894
Arm's length
Property tax $38,953

Lot & Building Information for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 6,378
Building class Store
Acreage 0.548
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 6,378 square feet and a current price per square foot of $299.

What is the year built & the current market value of 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,344,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2021 $1,907,894
07/02/2013 $1,165,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2021 - D
03/03/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/02/2013 - D
07/09/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,953
Market value $1,344,600

Assessment History for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,344,600 $1,344,600 2.897 $38,953 +1.79%
2023 $1,299,000 $1,299,000 2.946 $38,269 +2.87%
2022 $1,188,200 $1,188,200 3.131 $37,203 +21.73%
2021 $928,900 $928,900 3.29 $30,561 +1.29%
2020 $928,900 $928,900 3.248 $30,171 -14.89%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 69 Winant Avenue, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Orchard St, Ridgefield Park 1,174 02/23/2016 $1
22 Orchard St, Ridgefield Park 1,380 08/30/2016 $400,000
144 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 2,630 09/20/2024 $725,000
130 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 2,190 01/25/2021 $1
36 Orchard St, Ridgefield Park 1,240
154 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,440 05/01/2000 $119,000
132 A Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 2,174 04/26/2004 $365,000
14 Orchard St, Ridgefield Park 2,282 12/07/1994 $100