Bergen County  »  07660  »  Teaneck Rd  »  241-243 Teaneck Rd

241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 130
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 03/06/2019
Sale price $520,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,399

Lot & Building Information for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 3,174
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.103
Year built 1929

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 3,174 square feet and a current price per square foot of $163.

What is the year built & the current market value of 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2019 $520,000
02/14/1995 $164,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2021 - D
11/19/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/06/2019 - D
08/08/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
01/08/2019 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/08/2018 - D
11/19/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
02/14/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,399
Market value $600,600

Assessment History for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,600 $600,600 2.897 $17,399 +4.79%
2023 $563,600 $563,600 2.946 $16,604 +3.23%
2022 $513,700 $513,700 3.131 $16,084 +1.66%
2021 $480,900 $480,900 3.29 $15,822 +1.29%
2020 $480,900 $480,900 3.248 $15,620 -0.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 241-243 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
76 College Pl, Ridgefield Park 1,176 05/12/2022 $10
229 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,439 09/27/1993 $124,000
177 Brinkerhoff St, Ridgefield Park 1,461 06/05/2024 $600,000
187 Brinkerhoff St, Ridgefield Park 1,434 08/27/2020 $434,000
189 Brinkerhoff St, Ridgefield Park 1,515 04/23/2009 $281,000
74 College Pl, Ridgefield Park 1,516 11/29/1993 $125,000
181 Brinkerhoff St, Ridgefield Park 1,370 10/07/2005 $400,000