Bergen County  »  07660  »  Teaneck Rd  »  82 Teaneck Rd

82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 138.02
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 09/18/2020
Sale price $1
Property tax $16,394

Lot & Building Information for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 2,938
Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1906
Units 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

How many square feet does 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have?

This Store with Residential (738) located at 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 2,938 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1906 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $565,900.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 3 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/18/2020 $1

Title Documents for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/18/2020 - D
01/14/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,394
Market value $565,900

Assessment History for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $565,900 $565,900 2.897 $16,394 +4.02%
2023 $535,000 $535,000 2.946 $15,761 +3.90%
2022 $484,500 $484,500 3.131 $15,170 +2.08%
2021 $451,700 $451,700 3.29 $14,861 +1.29%
2020 $451,700 $451,700 3.248 $14,671 +0.39%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 82 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Elm St, Ridgefield Park 2,112 10/31/2016 $309,000
22 Elm St, Ridgefield Park 1,796 01/25/2007
21 Chestnut St, Ridgefield Park 1,050 02/03/2021 $330,000
52 Elm St, Ridgefield Park 1,089 12/28/2011 $225,000
48 Elm St, Ridgefield Park 1,210 05/17/2021 $400,000
36 Elm St, Ridgefield Park 2,299 09/01/2021 $450,000
43 Chestnut St, Ridgefield Park 1,487 10/30/2017 $1