Bergen County  »  07660  »  Teaneck Rd  »  1 Teaneck Rd

1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park
Zip code 07660
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgefield Park Village
Block 140
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Sale date 05/15/2018
Sale price $4,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $154,535

Lot & Building Information for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Building sqft 29,935
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.56
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

• • Improvements for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

How many sq. ft. does 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 has a total of 29,935 square feet and a current price per square foot of $148.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660?

1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,334,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/15/2018 $4,450,000
03/07/2014 $2,000,000
08/12/2005 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2019 - D
08/14/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
02/14/2019 - R
Release
05/15/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/15/2018 - D
06/07/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
05/02/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/02/2018 - D
05/14/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
03/07/2014 - D
03/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/12/2005 - D
08/25/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, NJ 07660. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $154,535
Market value $5,334,300

Assessment History for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,334,300 $5,334,300 2.897 $154,535 +1.79%
2023 $5,153,500 $5,153,500 2.946 $151,822 +2.86%
2022 $4,714,100 $4,714,100 3.131 $147,598 -2.62%
2021 $4,606,900 $4,606,900 3.29 $151,567 +1.29%
2020 $4,606,900 $4,606,900 3.248 $149,632 +89.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 13,167
Median age 38
Average household income $113,612
Family households 65.5%
Occupied housing units 5,113
Owner occupied units 57.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1947
Median value for units with a mortgage $482,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $403,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park

Here are the neighbors for 1 Teaneck Road, Ridgefield Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
61 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,927 10/03/2024 $565,000
116 Orchard St, Ridgefield Park 1,234 08/11/2022 $410,500
37 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,729 04/04/2016 $1
59 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,721 10/16/2019 $345,000
110 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 1,167 08/20/2021 $440,000
112 Orchard St, Ridgefield Park 1,292
55 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park
17 Teaneck Rd, Ridgefield Park 11/27/2024 $2,600,000