936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 1102 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 10/15/2003 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $11,843 |
Lot & Building Information for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 1,889 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.219 |
| Year built | 1953 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood
936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,889 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $421,500, the tax amount paid for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $12,181.
When was 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 10/15/2003 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2003 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,093 |
| Current property tax | $11,843 |
| Market value | $421,500 |
Assessment History for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $421,500 | $421,500 | 2.869 | $12,093 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $421,500 | $421,500 | 2.804 | $11,819 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $421,500 | $421,500 | 2.733 | $11,520 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $421,500 | $421,500 | 2.708 | $11,414 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $421,500 | $421,500 | 2.637 | $11,115 | +1.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 936 Andover Terrace, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 102 | 0.29 |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.31 | |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 74 | 0.38 | |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 0 | 0.31 | |
| The Forum School | NR | Private | 74 | 0.38 | |
| Waldwick Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 379 | 0.46 |
| The Village School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 236 | 0.47 |