Bergen County  »  07450  »  Beveridge Rd  »  392 Beveridge Rd

392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 1303
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

Sale date 03/01/1995
Sale price $321,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,837

Lot & Building Information for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

Building sqft 1,918
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.219
Year built 1941
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,918 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $552,000, the tax amount paid for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $15,952.

When was 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 03/01/1995 for $321,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/01/1995 $321,000

Title Documents for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/01/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,837
Market value $552,000

Assessment History for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $552,000 $552,000 2.869 $15,837 +2.32%
2023 $552,000 $552,000 2.804 $15,478 +2.60%
2022 $552,000 $552,000 2.733 $15,086 +0.92%
2021 $552,000 $552,000 2.708 $14,948 +2.69%
2020 $552,000 $552,000 2.637 $14,556 +2.77%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.40
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 0.45
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.57
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.49
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.57
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.63
The Village School NR Private PK-8 236 0.72

Nearest high schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.49
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.57
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.63
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.74

Neighbors for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 392 Beveridge Road, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
384 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,654 05/26/2015 $650,000
372 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 1,955 02/26/2021 $772,225
366 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,826 06/24/2022 $1,306,000
388 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 1,916 07/31/2023 $803,000
410 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,924 08/18/2008 $889,900
409 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 1,832 07/09/2012 $625,000
377 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,797 10/28/2024 $1,750,000
740 Parsons Rd, Ridgewood 3,152 08/24/2018 $1,220,000
404 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,867 09/17/2021 $867,000
376 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 3,014 06/22/1989 $405,000
750 Parsons Rd, Ridgewood 2,977 06/27/2019 $1,170,000
371 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,056 01/31/2000 $515,000
380 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,637 04/18/2018 $806,000
396 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 1,580 08/28/2017 $665,000
401 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 3,560 01/24/2012 $1
393 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,187 12/06/2021 $950,000
330 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,255 08/14/2012 $690,000
385 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,767 05/12/2017 $845,000
415 Beveridge Rd, Ridgewood 2,118 01/15/1970 $1
754 Parsons Rd, Ridgewood 2,327 11/15/1985 $345,000