Bergen County  »  07450  »  Wellington Rd  »  600 Wellington Rd

600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 1306
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

Sale date 08/12/2013
Sale price $1,080,000
Property tax $34,893

Lot & Building Information for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

Building sqft 4,097
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.287
Year built 1959

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1959 and has a total of 4,097 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,216,200, the tax amount paid for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $35,148.

When was 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 08/12/2013 for $1,080,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/12/2013 $1,080,000
02/11/2013 $100
07/13/1992 $335,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/09/2021 - D
08/05/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2036
08/12/2013 - D
09/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2013 - D
04/11/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/13/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $34,893
Market value $1,216,200

Assessment History for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,216,200 $1,216,200 2.869 $34,893 +2.32%
2023 $1,216,200 $1,216,200 2.804 $34,102 +2.60%
2022 $1,216,200 $1,216,200 2.733 $33,239 +0.92%
2021 $1,216,200 $1,216,200 2.708 $32,935 +2.69%
2020 $1,216,200 $1,216,200 2.637 $32,071 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.40
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 0.65
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.71
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.71

Nearest middle schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.36
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.74
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.75
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.80

Nearest high schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.36
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.74
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.75
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.80

Neighbors for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 600 Wellington Road, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
680 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 2,620 05/29/1987 $459,900
700 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 2,899 12/12/2019 $970,000
714 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 3,069 09/17/2018 $1,020,000
720 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 2,853 07/18/1994 $450,000
726 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 2,665 12/03/2018 $885,000
448 Shelbourne Ter, Ridgewood 4,084 06/01/2021 $1,605,000
645 N Monroe St, Ridgewood 2,627 07/14/2023 $1
630 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 2,910 05/25/2016 $1,160,000
665 N Monroe St, Ridgewood 3,452 06/30/2005 $970,000
691 N Monroe St, Ridgewood 2,837 08/15/2019 $650,000
570 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 2,435 04/09/2025 $1,200,000
655 N Monroe St, Ridgewood 2,408 11/10/1975 $92,500
580 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 3,888 09/15/2023 $1,984,150
732 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 3,647 12/15/2021 $1,375,000
635 N Monroe St, Ridgewood 2,601 04/24/2016 $810,000
675 N Monroe St, Ridgewood 2,608 03/15/1993 $370,000
590 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 3,341 09/18/2017 $1,400,000
625 N Monroe St, Ridgewood 2,606 11/19/2021 $900,000
620 Wellington Rd, Ridgewood 2,755 10/31/2016 $980,000
751 Belmont Rd, Ridgewood 3,925 06/01/2022 $1,350,000