Bergen County  »  07450  »  Manchester Rd  »  375 Manchester Rd

375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 1312
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

Sale date 01/09/2015
Sale price $888,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,736

Lot & Building Information for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

Building sqft 2,477
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.294
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,477 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $821,300, the tax amount paid for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $23,735.

When was 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 01/09/2015 for $888,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2015 $888,000
06/14/2010 $10
01/17/1978 $142,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/09/2015 - D
02/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2010 - D
07/16/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/17/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,736
Market value $821,300

Assessment History for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $821,300 $821,300 2.89 $23,736 +0.73%
2024 $821,300 $821,300 2.869 $23,563 +2.32%
2023 $821,300 $821,300 2.804 $23,029 +2.60%
2022 $821,300 $821,300 2.733 $22,446 +0.92%
2021 $821,300 $821,300 2.708 $22,241 +2.69%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.29
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 0.68
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.75
Godwin Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 246 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.47
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.80
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.86
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.86

Nearest high schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.47
The Forum School NR Private 0 0.80
New Life Montessori Co-Op NR Private 0 0.86
The Forum School NR Private 74 0.86

Neighbors for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 375 Manchester Road, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
385 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 2,944 01/08/2019 $950,000
395 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 2,397 02/01/1990 $457,000
394 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,154 07/06/2016 $1,150,000
374 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,075 12/28/2016 $1
360 Bedford Rd, Ridgewood 4,416 05/14/2007 $1,725,000
404 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 2,849 04/23/2012 $999,000
364 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,298 03/09/2015 $999,000
365 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,162 02/04/2016 $985,000
384 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,454 05/04/2015 $1,175,000
355 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,620 07/11/2005 $1,800,000
345 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 2,666 09/13/2022 $1,275,000
335 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 2,377 08/24/1984 $213,500
370 Bedford Rd, Ridgewood 3,092 10/14/2015 $1,350,000
410 Bedford Rd, Ridgewood 3,684 05/15/2015 $1,025,000
405 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,586 11/13/2023 $1,600,000
354 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,674 02/25/2003 $962,500
344 Manchester Rd, Ridgewood 3,320 04/12/1989 $580,000
330 Bedford Rd, Ridgewood 6,438 07/24/2014 $2,100,000
390 Bedford Rd, Ridgewood 3,230 04/15/2014 $880,000
380 Bedford Rd, Ridgewood 3,720 07/30/2014 $880,000