Bergen County  »  07450  »  Cliff St  »  564 Cliff St

564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 1509
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood

Sale date 08/31/2020
Sale price $590,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,990

Lot & Building Information for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood

Building sqft 1,634
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1920

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,634 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $417,900, the tax amount paid for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $12,077.

When was 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 08/31/2020 for $590,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2020 $590,000
08/06/2014 $529,000
02/20/2004 $400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/31/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/31/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/06/2014 - D
08/18/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/20/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,990
Market value $417,900

Assessment History for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $417,900 $417,900 2.869 $11,990 +2.32%
2023 $417,900 $417,900 2.804 $11,718 +2.60%
2022 $417,900 $417,900 2.733 $11,421 +2.37%
2021 $412,000 $412,000 2.708 $11,157 +2.69%
2020 $412,000 $412,000 2.637 $10,864 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564 Cliff Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.54
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.61
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.61
Travell Elementary School 9 Public K-5 346 0.76
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.61
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.85
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.87
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.15
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.19

Nearest high schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.85