465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 1511 |
| Lot | 13 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 09/07/2012 |
| Sale price | $610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,927 |
Lot & Building Information for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 2,141 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.241 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood
465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,141 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $585,700, the tax amount paid for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $16,926.
When was 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 09/07/2012 for $610,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,927 |
| Market value | $585,700 |
Assessment History for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585,700 | $585,700 | 2.89 | $16,927 | +0.73% |
| 2024 | $585,700 | $585,700 | 2.869 | $16,804 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $585,700 | $585,700 | 2.804 | $16,423 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $585,700 | $585,700 | 2.733 | $16,007 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $585,700 | $585,700 | 2.708 | $15,861 | +2.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 465 Summit Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 0.38 |
| Little Crane Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.83 |
| Ridge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 441 | 0.87 |
| Travell Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 346 | 0.90 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 542 | 0.90 |
| ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus | NR | Private | 0 | 0.96 | |
| George Washington Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 641 | 1.02 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 1.04 |
| Midland Park High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 327 | 1.09 |