207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 1601 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 2,719 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.459 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,719 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,101,900, the tax amount paid for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $31,844.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $31,614 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,101,900 |
Assessment History for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,101,900 | $1,101,900 | 2.869 | $31,614 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $1,101,900 | $1,101,900 | 2.804 | $30,897 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $1,101,900 | $1,101,900 | 2.733 | $30,115 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $1,101,900 | $1,101,900 | 2.708 | $29,839 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $1,101,900 | $1,101,900 | 2.637 | $29,057 | +1.61% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,076 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $288,861 |
| Family households | 79.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,816 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $909,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $802,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood
Here are the neighbors for 207 Fairmount Road, Ridgewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 599 Heights Rd, Ridgewood | 5,097 | 07/02/2012 | $2,200,000 |
| 77 Fairmount Rd, Ridgewood | 4,009 | 03/12/2016 | $1,499,000 |
| 364 Fairmount Rd, Ridgewood | 3,194 | 10/15/2013 | $1 |
| 149 Fairmount Rd, Ridgewood | 3,491 | 10/07/2011 | $1 |
| 112 California St, Ridgewood | 2,132 | 10/30/2000 | $450,000 |