442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 1803 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 06/05/2015 |
| Sale price | $830,000 |
| Property tax | $19,308 |
Lot & Building Information for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 2,328 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,328 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $673,000, the tax amount paid for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $19,449.
When was 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 06/05/2015 for $830,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $19,308 |
| Market value | $673,000 |
Assessment History for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $673,000 | $673,000 | 2.869 | $19,308 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $673,000 | $673,000 | 2.804 | $18,871 | +5.45% |
| 2022 | $654,800 | $654,800 | 2.733 | $17,896 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $654,800 | $654,800 | 2.708 | $17,732 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $654,800 | $654,800 | 2.637 | $17,267 | +2.50% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 442 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Willard Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 0.39 |
| Ridge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 441 | 0.56 |
| Godwin Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 246 | 0.78 |
| Highland Avenue Elementary School | 9 | Public | 3-6 | 281 | 0.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midland Park High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 327 | 0.81 |
| George Washington Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 641 | 0.84 |
| Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 102 | 1.10 |
| ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus | NR | Private | 0 | 1.14 | |
| New Life Montessori Co-Op | NR | Private | 0 | 1.16 |