Bergen County  »  07450  »  Wastena Ter  »  379 Wastena Ter

379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 1907
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

Sale date 08/15/2011
Sale price $929,000
Current property tax $22,366

Lot & Building Information for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

Building sqft 2,453
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.206
Year built 1911

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1911 and has a total of 2,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $788,300, the tax amount paid for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $22,781.

When was 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 08/15/2011 for $929,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2011 $929,000
03/24/2003 $725,250
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2022 - D
05/11/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
08/15/2011 - D
09/08/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/24/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $22,616
Current property tax $22,366
Market value $788,300

Assessment History for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $788,300 $788,300 2.869 $22,616 +2.32%
2023 $788,300 $788,300 2.804 $22,104 +2.60%
2022 $788,300 $788,300 2.733 $21,544 +0.92%
2021 $788,300 $788,300 2.708 $21,347 +2.69%
2020 $788,300 $788,300 2.637 $20,787 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.42
Ridge Elementary School 8 Public K-5 441 0.62
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.81
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.81
Montessori Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.87

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 0.82
Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.96
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.08
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.13
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.15

Nearest high schools

Midland Park High School 7 Public 7-12 327 0.96
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.08
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.13
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.17
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 1.27

Neighbors for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 379 Wastena Terrace, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood 2,272 03/25/2024 $1,150,000
21 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood 1,524 10/21/2024 $805,000
400 Heights Rd, Ridgewood 4,093 05/11/2022 $1,498,000
414 N Maple Ave, Ridgewood 1,912 03/07/2025 $935,000
358 Heights Rd, Ridgewood 5,029 08/31/2020 $1,804,000
415 Oak St, Ridgewood 2,698 11/22/2013 $675,000
35 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood 2,450 01/05/2022 $815,000
49 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood 1,676 01/27/2009 $415,000
29 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood 1,344 12/06/2000 $375,000
33 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood 2,188 03/14/2023 $890,000
424 N Maple Ave, Ridgewood 2,118 04/23/1990 $270,000
130 S Hill Rd, Ridgewood 3,310 08/09/2013 $1,205,000
126 S Hill Rd, Ridgewood 4,285 12/31/2013 $1,525,000
120 S Hill Rd, Ridgewood 2,805 09/05/2013 $900,000
134 S Hill Rd, Ridgewood 3,752 06/29/2022 $1,600,000
366 Heights Rd, Ridgewood 3,792 03/31/2014 $1,210,000
114 S Hill Rd, Ridgewood 2,764 07/10/1980 $224,500
390 Heights Rd, Ridgewood 2,802 06/22/1971 $68,750
374 Heights Rd, Ridgewood 4,380 02/09/2023 $1,651,000
37 E Glen Ave, Ridgewood 2,354 12/20/2010 $1