Bergen County  »  07450  »  Franklin Ave  »  75 Franklin Ave

75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 2009
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 05/24/2010
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,667

Lot & Building Information for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.263
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $208.

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,766,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/24/2010 $1,250,000
07/31/1998 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/24/2010 - D
05/27/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,667
Market value $1,766,000

Assessment History for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,766,000 $1,766,000 2.869 $50,667 +2.32%
2023 $1,766,000 $1,766,000 2.804 $49,519 +2.60%
2022 $1,766,000 $1,766,000 2.733 $48,265 +0.92%
2021 $1,766,000 $1,766,000 2.708 $47,823 +2.69%
2020 $1,766,000 $1,766,000 2.637 $46,569 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 75 Franklin Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
49-51 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood 12/13/2023 $100
89 Chestnut St, Ridgewood 1,603 07/16/1986 $367,000
73-75 Chestnut St, Ridgewood 02/15/2008 $1,100,000
108 Oak St, Ridgewood 2,294 11/15/1972 $50,000
168 N Maple Ave, Ridgewood 2,820 08/27/1984 $200,000
53 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood 14,000 09/28/2024 $60,833
156 N Walnut St, Ridgewood 3,001 09/18/1996 $282,500
174 N Maple Ave, Ridgewood 3,133 07/29/2011 $845,000
175 Cottage Pl, Ridgewood 2,579 03/12/2025 $1
43-47 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood 09/25/2003 $1,385,000
74 Oak St, Ridgewood 5,200 08/04/2008 $1,625,000
169 Cottage Pl, Ridgewood 3,234 03/02/2010 $1