32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 2307 |
| Lot | 3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 01/31/1989 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Property tax | $15,366 |
Lot & Building Information for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 1,850 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.169 |
| Year built | 1908 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood
32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1908 and has a total of 1,850 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $535,600, the tax amount paid for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $15,478.
When was 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 01/31/1989 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/1989 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,366 |
| Market value | $535,600 |
Assessment History for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 2.869 | $15,366 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 2.804 | $15,018 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 2.733 | $14,638 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 2.708 | $14,504 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $535,600 | $535,600 | 2.637 | $14,124 | +1.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 32 Richmond Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orchard Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 346 | 0.20 |
| Montessori Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.66 |
| Little Crane Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.74 |
| Ridge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 441 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 641 | 0.35 |
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 0.68 |
| Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 431 | 1.35 |
| Glen Rock Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 621 | 1.36 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 1.53 |