295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 2514 |
| Lot | 11 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 06/26/2003 |
| Sale price | $1,081,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $32,391 |
Lot & Building Information for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 3,417 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.372 |
| Year built | 1929 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood
295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1929 and has a total of 3,417 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,120,800, the tax amount paid for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $32,391.
When was 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 06/26/2003 for $1,081,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/26/2003 | $1,081,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $32,391 |
| Market value | $1,120,800 |
Assessment History for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120,800 | $1,120,800 | 2.89 | $32,391 | +0.73% |
| 2024 | $1,120,800 | $1,120,800 | 2.869 | $32,156 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $1,120,800 | $1,120,800 | 2.804 | $31,427 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $1,120,800 | $1,120,800 | 2.733 | $30,631 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $1,120,800 | $1,120,800 | 2.708 | $30,351 | +2.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 295 Bellair Road, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orchard Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 346 | 0.45 |
| Ridge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 441 | 0.56 |
| Highland Avenue Elementary School | 9 | Public | 3-6 | 281 | 1.01 |
| Montessori Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 1.05 |
| Godwin Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-2 | 246 | 1.07 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Washington Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 641 | 0.42 |
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 1.14 |
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 1.50 |
| Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 431 | 1.51 |
| Midland Park High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 327 | 1.54 |