451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 2703 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 12/03/2018 |
| Sale price | $235,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 936 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood
This Public Property (15C) located at 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 936 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $227,100, the tax amount paid for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $6,563.
When was 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 12/03/2018 for $235,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,515 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $227,100 |
Assessment History for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $227,100 | $227,100 | 2.869 | $6,515 | +71.23% |
| 2023 | $135,700 | $135,700 | 2.804 | $3,805 | -37.26% |
| 2022 | $221,900 | $221,900 | 2.733 | $6,065 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $221,900 | $221,900 | 2.708 | $6,009 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $221,900 | $221,900 | 2.637 | $5,852 | +1.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 451 Goffle Road, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Coolidge Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 315 | 0.72 |
| Roosevelt Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.81 |
| Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 266 | 0.83 |
| Orchard Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 346 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hawthorne Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 399 | 1.00 |
| George Washington Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 641 | 1.08 |
| Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 431 | 1.54 |