Bergen County  »  07450  »  Lotte Rd  »  270 Lotte Rd

270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 2708
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $1
Property tax $32,388

Lot & Building Information for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood

Building sqft 3,716
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.422
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1950 and has a total of 3,716 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,128,900, the tax amount paid for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $32,625.

When was 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 09/19/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $1
07/31/2007 $155,000
02/07/2006 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/19/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/19/2022 - D
11/03/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2007 - D
08/14/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/07/2006 - D
02/14/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/29/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,388
Market value $1,128,900

Assessment History for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,128,900 $1,128,900 2.869 $32,388 +2.32%
2023 $1,128,900 $1,128,900 2.804 $31,654 +2.60%
2022 $1,128,900 $1,128,900 2.733 $30,853 +0.92%
2021 $1,128,900 $1,128,900 2.708 $30,571 +2.69%
2020 $1,128,900 $1,128,900 2.637 $29,769 -8.84%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Lotte Road, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Orchard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 346 0.66
Richard E. Byrd Elementary School 9 Public K-5 269 0.72
Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.89
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.96
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.96

Nearest middle schools

George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 0.92
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.97
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 1.19
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 1.48
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 1.48

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.97
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 1.47
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.52