Bergen County  »  07450  »  Highview Ter  »  384 Highview Ter

384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 2808
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood

Sale date 08/15/2014
Sale price $1,400,000
Property tax $40,057

Lot & Building Information for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood

Building sqft 5,156
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.345
Year built 1985
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-125)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1985 and has a total of 5,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,396,200, the tax amount paid for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $40,350.

When was 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 08/15/2014 for $1,400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/15/2014 $1,400,000
11/16/1984 $350,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/13/2021 - D
06/16/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
07/20/2020 - D
10/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/15/2014 - D
08/27/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/16/1984 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $40,057
Market value $1,396,200

Assessment History for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,396,200 $1,396,200 2.869 $40,057 +2.32%
2023 $1,396,200 $1,396,200 2.804 $39,149 +2.60%
2022 $1,396,200 $1,396,200 2.733 $38,158 +2.78%
2021 $1,371,000 $1,371,000 2.708 $37,127 +2.69%
2020 $1,371,000 $1,371,000 2.637 $36,153 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 384 Highview Terrace, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 7 Public K-5 545 0.60
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.70
Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.70
Richard E. Byrd Elementary School 9 Public K-5 269 0.72
Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 266 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.70
George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 1.20
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 1.22
Lincoln Middle School 4 Public 6-8 517 1.29
St Anthony School NR Private PK-8 223 1.50

Nearest high schools

Hawthorne Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 399 0.70
Hawthorne High School 3 Public 9-12 602 1.36