Bergen County  »  07450  »  Mulberry Pl  »  272 Mulberry Pl

272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 2905
Lot 22.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood

Sale date 12/14/2012
Sale price $642,500
Arm's length
Property tax $25,075

Lot & Building Information for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood

Building sqft 3,963
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.47
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1951 and has a total of 3,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $874,000, the tax amount paid for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $25,258.

When was 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold?

272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 04/09/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2012 $642,500
12/09/2011 $1
10/20/1981 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/16/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
07/23/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/16/2019 - D
05/22/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/31/2018 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
08/20/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
Mortgage
07/08/2018 - D
07/16/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/09/2018 - D
05/03/2018 - R
Non Abstracted Deed
12/14/2012 - D
02/04/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/09/2011 - D
03/19/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/20/1981 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,075
Market value $874,000

Assessment History for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $874,000 $874,000 2.869 $25,075 +2.32%
2023 $874,000 $874,000 2.804 $24,507 +2.60%
2022 $874,000 $874,000 2.733 $23,886 +0.92%
2021 $874,000 $874,000 2.708 $23,668 +2.69%
2020 $874,000 $874,000 2.637 $23,047 +39.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 272 Mulberry Place, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
Travell Elementary School 9 Public K-5 346 0.58
Willard Elementary School 10 Public K-5 471 0.77
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.88

Nearest middle schools

Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 0.51
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.66
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.98
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.14
Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School NR Private PK-11 102 1.34

Nearest high schools

ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 0.98
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 1.11